YouTube-iconsocial-facebook-box-blue-iconinstagram 1

Conference Chair

English Language and Litrature Department 

 Conference Coordinator

 

Milana Abbasova

 

Scientific Committee

Dr.Bahman Amani

Dr. Yaser Hadidi

Dr.Fakhraddin Veysalli

Dr. Seyed Ali Rezvani Kalajahi

Dr. Davud Kuhi

Dr. Azad Mammadov

PhD (c.) Milana Abbasova 

Jordan Troisi

 

 Organizing Committee:

 

Alovsat A.
Aytan Khalili
Aytan Khalilova
Fidan Isbarova
Firangiz Nassirova
Gulnaz Novruzzadeh
Gulnur Nabiyeva
Gunel Mammadova.
İlaha K.
Ilaha Khanaliyeva
İlham M.
İlham Taghiyev
İrina O.
Jala I.
Jordan Troisi,
Khayala F.
Konul MA
Konul Mammadova
Lala Misrikhanova
Laman Rafigzadeh, Shahriyar M.
Milana A.
Naila Gasimova
Nargiz Mammadova
Narmin R. Jala Huseynova 
Parvana Babayeva
Parvin Karimova     
Roya MA
Sayyara Guliyeva
Sevil Huseynova 
Shahriyar Mammadov
Sona Rasulova
Zakir Nabiyev
Zulfiyyə x. 

 

 

 

 

1)      Program detailed schedule-Parvin Karimova     

2)      PowerPoints-Aytan Khalili, Nargiz Mammadova, Gulnaz Novruzzadeh, + MA+ T

3)      Book of abstract and full paper- Fidan Isbarova

a)      Proof reading-İlham Taghiyev, Jordan Troisi, Firangiz Nassirova

b)      Design-Fidan Isbarova

c)      Print book of abstract, writing CDs- Zakir Nabiyev, Lala Misrikhanova

4)      Certificates and badge- Naila Gasimova, Konul MA, Roya MA

5)      Baku tour-Shahriyar Mammadov, Konul Mammadova, Alovsat A.

6)      Coffee break and Lunch -Lala Misrikhanova

7)      Chairs- İrina O., Firangiz Nassirova, İlham M., Milana A., Gulnaz Novruzzadeh, Gulnur Nabiyeva, Jordan Troisi, Naila Gasimova, Sayyara Guliyeva, Aytan Khalilova, Ilaha Khanaliyeva, Sevil Huseynova + guest chair +MA

8)      Banners-Gulnur Nabiyeva

9)      Opening ceremony – Ham Dr Bahman Amani, Milana A.

10)  Presenter -Milana A.

11)  Finance –Parvin Karimova

12)  Package – Parvana Babayeva

13)  Visa and Accommodation-Adila Malikova, İlaha Khanaliyeva

14)  Airport and hotel-Laman Rafigzadeh, Shahriyar M.

15)  Music- Zulfiyyə x. Milana A.

16)  Marble Hall design, poster of the scene-Khayala F.

17)  Five classrooms for panels, video projectors- Jala I., Sona Rasulova, Gunel Mammadova.

18)  Reception, registration desk– Narmin R., Jala Huseynova +MA

19)  Gala Dinner (Buzovna) -İlaha K.